Online promotion

Customers, not just views.

Posts and ads on Facebook, Instagram and Google, with the ad budget included and a results report every month.

Short answer

Online promotion means putting your posts and ads in front of the right people on Facebook, Instagram and Google, then turning their interest into messages and customers. Le Numérique Haïti creates the content, launches the campaigns, manages the ad budget and sends you a results report. Packages start at $150 for 30 days, ad budget included.

Understanding promotion

How it works.

Five simple ideas to understand what you pay for and what you get.

1. A campaign is a funnel

Out of 10,000 people who see your ad, a few hundred take an interest, a few dozen message you, and some of them become customers. The job is to widen every stage: the right audience, the right message, a fast reply.

Example · a 30-day campaign
10,000people see the ad
600click or react
80message you on WhatsApp
20become customers
Example funnel: every stage can be improved. Real figures depend on your industry and your offer.

2. Targeting: reaching the right people

You are not paying to reach “everyone”, but the people who could become your customers: an area (Delmas, Pétion-Ville, the diaspora in Miami), an age group, specific interests. A small, well-targeted budget earns more than a large, scattered one.

Your audience
Delmas and Pétion-VilleAges 25 to 45Food and restaurantsParents
  • Area: 10 km around you
  • Languages: French and Creole
  • Timing: evenings and weekends
YB
Your businessSponsored
New menuDelivery in Delmas and Pétion-Ville

Message us on WhatsApp to order.

Send message
The same message, shown only to people who can buy it.

3. Content: posting regularly

An ad works better when your page is active. A calendar plans the month’s posts and the start of each campaign, so you stay visible without having to think about it every day.

Example · Basic Promotion
MTWTFSS
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728

Post Campaign start

Example: 4 posts (yellow) and 2 campaign starts (black) in one month, as in Basic Promotion.

4. Budget: where your money goes

The package price covers our work (content, setup, monitoring, reporting) and an ad budget paid to Meta or Google. You do not need an international bank card: we pay the platforms for you.

Example · Basic Promotion, $200 / 30 days
$150content, campaigns and monitoring
$50Meta ad budget
1results report
The ad budget is included in the package, and we pay the platforms on your behalf.

5. Results: measure to decide

Each month, the report shows how many people saw your ads, how many reacted and how many messaged you. We keep what works and change what doesn’t.

Report · end of month
10,000people reached
80messages received
$2.50per message
Video ad38 messages
Photo ad26 messages
Menu post16 messages
The report shows which ad brings in the most messages, so the budget can be focused there.
Packages

30 days or a quarter.

Ad budget included. Each package has its own detailed article.

To get started

Startup Promotion

from$150 / 30 days
  • 1 platform (Facebook or Instagram)
  • 3 posts, with visuals and copy created for you
  • 1 Meta ad campaign
  • $30 ad budget included
  • Results report at the end of the month
Learn more
Promotion

Basic Promotion

from$200 / 30 days
  • 2 platforms (Facebook and Instagram)
  • 4 posts, with visuals and copy created for you
  • 2 Meta ad campaigns
  • $50 ad budget included
  • Monthly posting calendar
  • Replies to comments
  • Results report
Learn more
Promotion

Pro Promotion

from$350 / 30 days
  • 3 platforms, including Google
  • 6 posts, with visuals and copy created for you
  • 3 Meta and Google campaigns
  • $100 ad budget included
  • Advanced targeting of your customers
  • Landing Page included
  • Replies to comments
  • Detailed results report
Learn more
The most complete

Premium Promotion

from$600 / 30 days
  • 3 platforms, including Google
  • 8 posts, with visuals and copy created for you
  • Up to 4 Meta and Google campaigns
  • $200 ad budget included
  • Weekly campaign optimization
  • Landing Page included
  • Replies to comments and messages
  • Detailed report and review meeting
Learn more

30-day packages, renewable, ad budget included. Ideal for trying online promotion.

Frequently asked questions

Your questions.

What is the minimum spend?

Startup Promotion costs $150 for 30 days, with a $30 ad budget included. It is the easiest way to try it out.

30 days or a quarter?

The 30-day packages are for trying things out. A quarter lets you plan over 3 months and compare results from one month to the next.

Do I need a bank card?

No. The ad budget is included in the package, and we pay Meta or Google for you.

How long until the first results?

The first views come in as soon as the campaign launches. The end-of-month report shows the full results.

Let’s talk about your growth.

Your first consultation is free. Tell us about your goals, and we will build a plan that fits your budget.

Book by email →info@lenumeriquehaiti.com