Websites

A website that never closes.

Landing page, business website or online store: built for mobile, ready to be found on Google, and fully managed by us.

Plans

Choose your starting point.

Websites are booked through the free consultation: together we agree on the content and the budget before we start.

Short answer

Le Numérique Haïti builds and manages websites for businesses in Haiti. We take care of everything, from building the site to keeping it updated: there is nothing for you to manage. On pricing: a Basic Website from $650, a search-optimized Professional Website from $950, and a multilingual Online Store with a shopping cart from $1,500. A standalone Landing Page is also available for a campaign: its price depends on its level, and a simple page is included free with the Pro and Premium Promotions.

Website

Basic Website

from$650
  • Up to 25 pages and a blog
  • Free domain name for the first year
  • Secure hosting for 12 months
  • Google Maps listing set up for you
  • $30 of Meta advertising included
See the details
Most popular

Professional Website

from$950
  • Up to 50 pages and a blog
  • Full Google optimization
  • Detailed analytics
  • Real-time backups
  • $50 of Google advertising included
See the details
E-commerce

Online Store

from$1,500
  • Complete store: cart, stock, orders
  • PayPal and Stripe payments
  • Multilingual: French, English, Creole
  • Newsletter for up to 500 subscribers
  • $100 of Meta and Google advertising included
See the details
Campaign

Landing Page

priceon request
  • A page that welcomes your visitors
  • Free domain name for the first year
  • WhatsApp button and form
  • Monthly traffic report
See the details
The details

Everything that is included.

We build, host and manage your website: there is nothing for you to install or learn.

Basic Website$650Professional Website$950Online Store$1,500Landing Pageon request
Your website
Pages created for youUp to 25Up to 50Up to 200 + catalog1
Design that reflects your brand, mobile-friendly✓✓✓✓
Premium professional theme✓✓Store theme—
WhatsApp button and contact form✓✓✓✓
Blog for your news✓✓✓—
Multilingual website (French, English, Creole)OptionalOptional✓—
Domain name and hosting
Domain name (yourcompany.com) free for the first year✓✓✓✓
Fast, secure hosting (HTTPS) for 12 months✓✓✓✓
BackupsDailyReal-timeReal-time—
Getting found
Google optimization (SEO)EssentialsFullFull + productsEssentials
Google Business Profile (Google Maps) listing set up for you✓✓✓—
Traffic analyticsMonthly reportDetailed report (sources, devices)Detailed report + salesMonthly report
Launch advertising credit included$30 Meta$50 Google$50 Meta + $50 Google—
Newsletter (up to 500 subscribers)—✓✓—
Selling online
PayPal and Stripe payment buttons✓✓✓—
Complete store: cart, stock, orders, delivery——✓—
Managed by Le Numérique
Updates, security and monitoring✓✓✓✓
Changes on request (text, images, prices)✓✓✓✓
New products and pages added by our team—✓✓—
Support by WhatsApp and email✓PriorityPriority✓

Starting prices, paid once. They include building the website, hosting, the domain name and our management for 12 months; after that, hosting and management renew each year. Websites are booked through the free consultation.

Book my consultationWhatsApp message

Fully managed

We take care of everything.

We handle it all

Your website, in good hands.

Once your site is live, we remain responsible for it. You focus on your business.

  • Updates, security and backups
  • Changes to text, images and prices on request
  • New pages and products added
  • Google search visibility
For you

Nothing to learn, nothing to manage.

Need something changed? An email or a WhatsApp message is all it takes. We make the change and let you know when it is live.

  • A single point of contact
  • Report on visits and enquiries
Multilingual website

Your website in three languages.

French, English and Haitian Creole: we build and manage each version of your website.

Français

The language of business and institutions in Haiti.

Kreyòl ayisyen

To speak directly to the whole population, in their own language.

English

For the diaspora, business contacts and customers abroad.

Each language has its own pages, written by people rather than machine-translated: Google and other search engines find them separately, in each visitor’s language.

Frequently asked questions

Your questions.

How long does it take to build a website?

It depends on the number of pages and how quickly the text and photos can be gathered. We set a schedule during the consultation.

Can my website be in several languages?

Yes. We build websites in French, English and Haitian Creole, with real pages for each language, well ranked on Google.

Who looks after the website once it is live?

We do. Updates, security, backups and your change requests are handled by our team: there is nothing for you to learn.

Do the websites work well on phones?

Yes, all our websites are designed mobile-first, because most visitors in Haiti browse on their phones.

Let’s talk about your growth.

The first consultation is free. Tell us about your goals, and we will build a plan that fits your budget.

Book by email →info@lenumeriquehaiti.com